NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 Market Ct Canton, GA 30114

Estimated Value: $517,746 - $564,000

6 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,235 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2025

Last sale price $530,000 $237 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,393 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome to this one of a kind John Weiland craftsmen style home located in the highly sought after River Green Subdivision.Step inside to find a spacious foyer with an open concept dining/office space. Chefs kitchen features gorgeous stone counters & eat in island. Mudroom/ laundry right off the garage is perfect for muddy cleats & additional storage. Inviting great room and breakfast area open up to an incredible back porch perfect for outdoor entertaining. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms and full bath. Master bedroom on main level boasts adorable nook & spacious bath with stunning shower and oversized closet. Full finished basement has 2 bedrooms a full bath and additional media or flex space.Beautiful private back yard is perfect for entertaining and recreation. River Green subdivision is complete with ALL the amenities. - 5 pools, 2 play grounds, 2 club houses, lake with fishing paddle boarding, trails along the Etowah, Tennis, Pickleball, Soccer Fields and more! Come make this house, home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria Sims

Keller Williams Rlty. Partners License #325902 Listed on: 02/21/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,311

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Private Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $92 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,235 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in Mud Room
  • Laundry Room

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Overview

  • $700 Initiation Fee

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,311

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$92 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Craftsman, Traditional
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Lot Size Acres: .19
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2235
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement: Bath Finished, Daylight, Exterior Entry, Finished, Full, Interior Entry
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2235
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2235
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedroom Lower Level: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Materials: Concrete
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Level, Private

• Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Annual Association Fee: 1100
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s), Walk To Schools

Fee Information

  • Initiation Fee: 700
  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Knox
  • High School: Cherokee
  • Middle School: Teasley

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4311

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 21, 2025
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
List Price
$539,900
Sold Price
$530,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-1.83%
Views
28
Current Estimated Value
$540,873

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,873
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.83%
Original Mortgage
$494,432
Outstanding Balance
$490,521
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,352

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2023
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
List Price
$500,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Views
60

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.13%
Original Mortgage
$446,682
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 4, 2020
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Nex Ventures Realty Inc
Bought by
Hoffman Jonathan Michael and Hoffman Anna
Seller's Agent
Kelly McGee
Keller Williams Realty Partners
Buyer's Agent
Whitney Kimber
RE/MAX Town and Country
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$319,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.15%
Original Mortgage
$319,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2019
Sold by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Nex Ventures Realty Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Ward Christi
Bought by
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2016
Closed on
May 3, 2016
List Price
$265,000
Sold Price
$261,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-1.32%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.52%
Original Mortgage
$256,763
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
John Wieland Homes
Bought by
Gober Theron

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,150
Interest Rate
5.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanders Cristina Dawn $530,000 --
Rosales Steven J $500,000 --
Hoffman Jonathan Michael $319,000 --
Nex Ventures Realty Inc $219,100 --
Lakeview Loan Servicing Llc $219,450 --
Ward Christi M -- --
Ward Christi M $261,500 --
Gober Theron $210,200 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanders Cristina Dawn $494,432
Previous Owner Rosales Steven J $446,682
Previous Owner Hoffman Jonathan Michael $319,000
Previous Owner Ward Christi M $256,763
Previous Owner Gober Theron $168,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Sold $530,000 -1.8% $237 / Sq Ft
03/08/2025 03/08/25 Pending -- -- --
02/21/2025 02/21/25 For Sale $539,900 +8.0% $242 / Sq Ft
10/19/2023 10/19/23 Sold $500,000 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Sale $500,000 +56.7% $159 / Sq Ft
12/18/2020 12/18/20 Sold $319,000 0.0% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/12/2020 11/12/20 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2020 11/04/20 For Sale $319,000 +22.0% $102 / Sq Ft
05/03/2016 05/03/16 Sold $261,500 -1.3% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2016 02/24/16 For Sale $265,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,004 $181,964 $33,600 $148,364
2024 $4,804 $172,192 $33,600 $138,592
2023 $4,543 $158,704 $33,600 $125,104
2022 $4,311 $150,200 $28,000 $122,200
2021 $3,645 $119,520 $23,800 $95,720
2020 $2,675 $87,640 $16,080 $71,560
2019 $3,336 $114,400 $22,000 $92,400
2018 $2,962 $99,040 $17,600 $81,440
2017 $1,921 $240,200 $17,600 $78,480
2016 $1,921 $193,500 $17,600 $59,800
2015 $1,849 $184,500 $16,000 $57,800
2014 $2,222 $177,700 $15,200 $55,880

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10463880

Georgia MLS

APN: 14N12D-00000-021-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.