310 Marsh View Ct Carrollton, VA 23314
Estimated Value: $875,000 - $973,652
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,223
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Marsh View Ct, Carrollton, VA 23314 and is currently estimated at $936,163, approximately $221 per square foot. 310 Marsh View Ct is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Carrollton Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Todd Wilbur Ray and Todd Wendy Renee
Bought by
Makowski Michael A and Makowski Kristi Joann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Todd Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1996
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makowski Michael A | $900,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $129,900 | -- | |
| -- | $61,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,419 | $957,300 | $138,800 | $818,500 |
| 2024 | $6,988 | $957,300 | $138,800 | $818,500 |
| 2023 | $6,851 | $957,300 | $138,800 | $818,500 |
| 2022 | $4,885 | $568,300 | $138,800 | $429,500 |
| 2021 | $4,885 | $568,300 | $138,800 | $429,500 |
| 2020 | $4,885 | $568,300 | $138,800 | $429,500 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $568,300 | $138,800 | $429,500 |
| 2018 | $5,140 | $598,300 | $167,200 | $431,100 |
| 2016 | $5,158 | $598,300 | $167,200 | $431,100 |
| 2015 | $5,189 | $598,300 | $167,200 | $431,100 |
| 2014 | $5,189 | $602,000 | $167,200 | $434,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $602,000 | $167,200 | $434,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map