310 Martin St Morven, NC 28119
Estimated Value: $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Martin St, Morven, NC 28119 and is currently estimated at $222,000, approximately $121 per square foot. 310 Martin St is a home located in Anson County with nearby schools including Morven Elementary School, Anson Middle School, and Anson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Hooker Robert W and Hooker Annie C
Bought by
Watkins Timmy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,672
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$143,328
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Timmy Lee | $100,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watkins Timmy Lee | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,553 | $115,600 | $7,300 | $108,300 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $115,600 | $7,300 | $108,300 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $94,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $85,300 | $7,300 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map