310 Mays Ln Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Mays Ln, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $172,980, approximately $162 per square foot. 310 Mays Ln is a home located in Alleghany County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Covington Middle School, and Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Watson Sandra M Life Est
Bought by
Watson Sandra M Life Estate and Clarke David Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Sandra M Life Estate | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556 | $113,400 | $40,000 | $73,400 |
| 2024 | $606 | $83,000 | $30,000 | $53,000 |
| 2023 | $606 | $83,000 | $30,000 | $53,000 |
| 2022 | $606 | $83,000 | $30,000 | $53,000 |
| 2021 | $606 | $83,000 | $30,000 | $53,000 |
| 2020 | $606 | $83,000 | $30,000 | $53,000 |
| 2019 | $606 | $83,000 | $30,000 | $53,000 |
| 2018 | $501 | $70,600 | $25,000 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $501 | $70,600 | $25,000 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $501 | $70,600 | $25,000 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map