$268,150
SOLD APR 16, 2026

310 McKaylas Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,758 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$153 Per Sq Ft

16% Below List Price

174 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Exceptional central location in the Burcale Commons community! This four-bedroom two bath residence is located on the lake with a large, fenced yard and patio. The expansive living room kitchen combination has an oversized island, the perfect set up for entertaining! The kitchen has custom counters, tiled backslash, large pantry and stainless-steel appliances! There is a finished two car garage and large driveway. The community features a walking path around the lake, playground and pool! Located in award winning school districts and close to the beach, medical facilities, Coastal Carolina, Horry Georgetown Technical College, entertainment, shopping and world class golf! Contact your realtor to schedule a showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Kerns

Realty ONE Group Dockside License #70177 Listed on: 09/12/2025

Realty ONE Group Dockside

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Clayton-Hucks

Coastal Cove Realty Group License #58896

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $77 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,758 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include electric common, pool service, common maint/repair, legal and accounting
  • The community has rules related to fencing

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$77 per month

Parking

6

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Rectangular
  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Restrictions, Pool - Outdoor Community, Seller Disclosure, Long Term Rental Allowed
  • Estimated Year Built: 2004
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Family Rm Great Rm: Ceiling Fan
  • Floor Cover: Carpeting
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat, Central Air
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 77
  • HOA Management Company: Madison 877-672-2267
  • Living Room Type: Vaulted/Cathedral Ceiling
  • Lvt Date: 09/12/2025
  • Style: Traditional
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 2-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 1758
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Burcale Commons
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Washer/Dryer
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Laundry/Utility
  • Kitchen Type: Range, Work Island, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Apps., Solid Surface Countertops
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Formal Dining: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Levels: Single Level
  • Total Sq Ft: 2158
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Double Sink, Garden Tub, Shower, Vanity

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Fencing
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Acres: 0.17

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Utilities Available: Electricity, Water Public, Sewer, Cable Tv, Telephone

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Electric Common, Pool Service, Common Maint/Repair, Legal And Accounting

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: On Lake/Pond, Outside City Limits
  • Zoning: Residentia

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: River Oaks Elementary
  • HighSchool: Carolina Forest High School
  • Middle School: Ten Oaks Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
Sold by
Lorig Daniel
Bought by
Num 310 Mckaylas Llc
Seller's Agent
John Kerns
Realty ONE Group Dockside
Buyer's Agent
Stacy Clayton-Hucks
Coastal Cove Realty Group
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$268,150
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,850
-15.94%
Views
671

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
78.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Daras Geoffrey R
Bought by
Lorig Daniel J and Lorig Kathleen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2015
Closed on
Jul 17, 2015
Sold by
Bostrom Investments Lp
Bought by
Daras Geoffrey R and Daras Denise C
Seller's Agent
Gregory Harrelson
Century 21 The Harrelson Group
Buyer's Agent
Jill Allen
J.B. Allen Real Estate
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$155,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.06%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.69%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Bostrom Jon E and Bostrom Elizabeth De Guzman
Bought by
Bostrom Investments L P

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Seppala Homes Inc
Bought by
Bostrom Jon E and Bostrom Elizabeth G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$132,278
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $190,000 --
Warranty Deed $155,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed $132,278 --
Deed $295,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $152,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $132,278 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $268,150 -2.5% $153 / Sq Ft
02/14/2026 02/14/26 Price Changed $274,900 -8.1% $156 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Price Changed $299,000 -6.3% $170 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $319,000 +105.8% $181 / Sq Ft
07/15/2015 07/15/15 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $91 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/20/2015 06/20/15 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2015 06/05/15 For Sale $159,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,604 $0 $0 $0
2024 $2,604 $12,602 $3,986 $8,616
2023 $2,604 $10,878 $2,028 $8,850
2021 $2,404 $7,252 $1,352 $5,900
2020 $2,196 $7,252 $1,352 $5,900
2019 $2,196 $10,878 $2,028 $8,850
2018 $1,984 $9,119 $1,859 $7,260
2017 $1,969 $9,119 $1,859 $7,260
2016 -- $9,119 $1,859 $7,260
2015 $1,582 $7,301 $1,859 $5,442
2014 $1,530 $7,301 $1,859 $5,442
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2522473

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 42601010006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.