310 Meadow View Ln Max Meadows, VA 24360
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $421,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,068
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Meadow View Ln, Max Meadows, VA 24360 and is currently estimated at $314,736, approximately $294 per square foot. 310 Meadow View Ln is a home located in Wythe County with nearby schools including Max Meadows Elementary School, Fort Chiswell Middle School, and Fort Chiswell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Davis Arthur R and Davis Debra Elizabeth
Bought by
Davis Arthur R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Arthur R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $231,400 | $21,100 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $1,127 | $231,400 | $21,100 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $213,600 | $21,100 | $192,500 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $242,100 | $31,800 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $907 | $189,100 | $31,800 | $157,300 |
| 2020 | $688 | $148,400 | $31,800 | $116,600 |
| 2019 | $688 | $148,400 | $31,800 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $801 | $148,400 | $31,800 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $727 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map