310 Mitchell Ave Albany, GA 31705
Dixie Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,462
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Mitchell Ave, Albany, GA 31705 and is currently estimated at $82,981, approximately $56 per square foot. 310 Mitchell Ave is a home located in Dougherty County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Monroe High School, and New Birth Fellowship Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2001
Sold by
Holden Charles L
Bought by
Brown Patricia A and Russ Johnny Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1971
Sold by
Terry Jonah B
Bought by
Holden Charles L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Patricia A | $47,000 | -- | |
| Holden Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $17,640 | $2,200 | $15,440 |
| 2024 | $792 | $17,640 | $2,200 | $15,440 |
| 2023 | $0 | $17,640 | $2,200 | $15,440 |
| 2022 | $731 | $17,640 | $2,200 | $15,440 |
| 2021 | $678 | $17,640 | $2,200 | $15,440 |
| 2020 | $680 | $17,640 | $2,200 | $15,440 |
| 2019 | $682 | $17,640 | $2,200 | $15,440 |
| 2018 | $685 | $17,640 | $2,200 | $15,440 |
| 2017 | $638 | $17,640 | $2,200 | $15,440 |
| 2016 | $639 | $17,640 | $2,200 | $15,440 |
| 2015 | $640 | $17,640 | $2,200 | $15,440 |
| 2014 | $623 | $17,400 | $1,960 | $15,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map