310 Mitchell Dr Temple, TX 76501
Bellaire District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $226,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Mitchell Dr, Temple, TX 76501 and is currently estimated at $242,038, approximately $125 per square foot. 310 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Lamar Middle, and Temple High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $210,057 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $903 | $210,057 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $190,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $173,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $157,912 | $17,600 | $140,312 |
| 2020 | $3,850 | $143,472 | $17,600 | $125,872 |
| 2019 | $3,812 | $139,472 | $17,600 | $121,872 |
| 2018 | $3,521 | $127,747 | $6,600 | $121,147 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $126,116 | $6,600 | $119,516 |
| 2016 | $3,303 | $120,643 | $6,600 | $114,043 |
| 2014 | $1,422 | $116,771 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map