NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 Monroeville Rd Monroeville, NJ 08343

Estimated Value: $407,917 - $532,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2019

Last sale price $294,000 $134 Per Sq Ft

Est. 57% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,190 / mo

99 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2019

Side door guest are best in this wonderful updated farmhouse! Built in 1880's, this home is situated on 2.93 acres in an area of executive style estates. Features large Eat in Kitchen w / walk in pantry, stainless steel appliances, and tile backsplash. Spacious living room offers an abundance of natural light. Options for family room or first floor bedroom, and possible office/playroom all on first floor with full bath. Second level living space offers 4 spacious bedrooms with ample closets, large laundry room , and full bath. Pull down attic and full basement offer tons of storage. New boiler with hot water baseboard heat & new central air. New updated plumbing offers PEX system. Home offers laminate wood flooring, security system, double hung tilt in windows, detached two car garage, wonderful landscape package , new driveway and charming front and side porches. New septic bed installed 2019. Put this charm on your list!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Juli Morella

(856) 223-2600 kcregan@weichertrealtors.net Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill Listed on: 07/09/2019

Weichert Realtors-Mullica Hill

Last Buyer's Agent

Joseph Lamb

(856) 589-8100 joelamb@live.com Lamb Realty License #RM425148

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,132

Year Built

  • Built in 1860 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

  • 2.93 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 217 x 607

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00015
  • Assessor Parcel Number 14-00018-00015

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,132

Year Built

Built in 1860 | Remodeled in 2018

Lot Details

2.93 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, ceiling fans, light fixtures
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1860
  • Year Renovated: 2018
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Oven - Self Cleaning, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Laundry, Office, Bonus Room
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Outside Entrance, Side Entrance, Unfinished
  • Total Sq Ft: 2200
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2200
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 133.64
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2200
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Oversized
  • Number Of Detached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Detached Garage

• Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.93
  • Lot Dimensions: 217 x 607
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 127631.00
  • Zoning: RES

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6132.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 14-00018-00015
  • Tax Lot: 00015
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2018

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WOODSTOWN-PILESGROVE REGI SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2019
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
List Price
$319,000
Sold Price
$294,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-7.84%
Current Estimated Value
$462,979

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,979
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$288,674
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2017
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-19.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
158.99%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2017
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
List Price
$74,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-19.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Huntington Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Mayhew Dennis I and Mayhew Kelly C
Bought by
Lazarek Paul M and Lazarek Priscilla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Haines John
Bought by
Mayhew Dennis L and Mayhew Kelly C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Candler Matthew K $294,000 None Available
Kinkade Harris -- --
Kinkade Harris $60,000 --
Federal National Mortgage Association -- None Available
Lazarek Paul M $300,000 Franklin Title Agency
Mayhew Dennis L $102,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Candler Matthew K $288,674
Previous Owner Lazarek Paul M $280,000
Previous Owner Mayhew Dennis L $70,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Sold $294,000 0.0% $134 / Sq Ft
10/16/2019 10/16/19 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2019 10/07/19 Price Changed $294,000 -2.0% $134 / Sq Ft
09/03/2019 09/03/19 Price Changed $299,900 -2.9% $136 / Sq Ft
08/16/2019 08/16/19 Price Changed $309,000 -3.1% $140 / Sq Ft
07/09/2019 07/09/19 For Sale $319,000 +431.7% $145 / Sq Ft
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Sold $60,000 -7.6% $27 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2018 03/01/18 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2018 02/13/18 Price Changed $64,900 -13.4% $30 / Sq Ft
09/29/2017 09/29/17 For Sale $74,900 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,646 $280,700 $66,200 $214,500
2024 $8,368 $280,700 $66,200 $214,500
2023 $8,368 $280,700 $66,200 $214,500
2022 $8,182 $280,700 $66,200 $214,500
2021 $7,854 $280,700 $66,200 $214,500
2020 $7,643 $280,700 $66,200 $214,500
2019 $6,422 $244,000 $104,000 $140,000
2018 $6,132 $244,000 $104,000 $140,000
2017 $6,127 $244,000 $104,000 $140,000
2016 $5,858 $244,000 $104,000 $140,000
2015 $5,524 $244,000 $104,000 $140,000
2014 $5,336 $244,000 $104,000 $140,000

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJSA134950

Bright MLS

APN: 14-00018-0000-00015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.