$6,750,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION

310 NE 2nd St Boca Raton, FL 33432

Estimated payment $37,828/month

Total Views 23,629
5 Beds
6.5 Baths
5,969 Sq Ft
$1,131 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • Heated Pool
  • No HOA
  • Boca Raton Community Middle School Rated A-
  • Wolf Appliances
  • 3 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Listing Agent

Maria Liguori

Premier Estate Properties Inc License #3473481 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Geraldine Penniman

Premier Estate Properties Inc License #419110

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $21,948

Year Built

  • Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 8,289 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Property is zoned R1D (city)

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Flat Roof Shape

Interior Spaces

  • 5,969 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 06434720240040141

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$21,948

Year Built

Built in 2026 | New Construction

Lot Details

8,289 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 3
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dual Sinks, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Other
  • Living Area: 5969.0
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

• High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Boca Raton Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 06434720240040141
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R1D (city)

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 21948.21

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $20,668 $1,271,978 -- --
2024 $20,668 $1,156,344 -- --
2023 $19,245 $1,051,222 $1,208,880 $0
2022 $18,238 $1,019,284 $0 $0
2021 $12,760 $753,324 $742,500 $10,824
2020 $10,974 $590,096 $583,000 $7,096
2019 $11,655 $609,960 $583,000 $26,960
2018 $10,768 $589,012 $547,397 $41,615
2017 $2,181 $145,010 $0 $0
2016 $2,156 $142,027 $0 $0
2015 $2,189 $141,040 $0 $0
2014 $2,196 $139,921 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $6,750,000 +484.4% $1,131 / Sq Ft
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Sold $1,155,000 -3.8% $1,041 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/17/2021 11/17/21 Pending -- -- --
10/16/2021 10/16/21 For Sale $1,200,000 -- $1,081 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,155,000 Corbin & Associates Pa
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $809,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: B26019926

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 06-43-47-20-24-004-0141

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.