NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,385,000 - $4,046,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,697 Sq Ft
$1,282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 8, 2018

Last sale price $1,352,500 $501 Per Sq Ft

Est. 156% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $20,854 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated In Ground Pool
  • Wood Flooring
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • 0.33 Acre Lot
  • Garden View
  • Attic

About This Home

As of March 2018

Excellence- the only word for this newly renovated single-story ranch located in the heart of Delray's HOT Lake Ida neighborhood. Designed and renovated with the highest quality and taste, features include: New Impact windows, new pool w/ marble deck, new chefs kitchen with massive island, 48'' gas range, Liebherr & Subzero refridgeration, new dreamy master suite with accessory closet and spa-like bath, new plumbing, electric, wood and marble floors, specialty lighting, new pool, surrounded by expansive green space and massive 2 car garage. Priced to sell quickly, there's no way you won't fall in love!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kathleen Hutchison

Hutchison Real Estate Co License #3258722 Listed on: 02/05/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheri Morehead

Lang Realty/Delray Beach License #3254998

Lang Realty/Delray Beach

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,959

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 14,186 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R-1-AA

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,697 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Stacked Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12434608210140080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,959

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: From Swinton Avenue, take 15th St West, house two blocks down on the left
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Closet Cabinetry, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Storage, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Freezer, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 2697.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Closet

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 12434608210140080
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Size: 100.0 ft x 0.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: R-1-AA

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13959.1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2018
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Kuylentierna Sherri
Bought by
Williams Thomas B and Williams Jennifer A
Seller's Agent
Kathleen Hutchison
Hutchison Real Estate Co
Buyer's Agent
Sheri Morehead
Lang Realty/Delray Beach
List Price
$1,350,000
Sold Price
$1,352,500
Premium/Discount to List
$2,500
0.19%
Current Estimated Value
$3,457,069

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$2,104,569
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.16%
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$912,066
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,545,003

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2016
Closed on
May 25, 2016
List Price
$724,900
Sold Price
$650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,900
-10.33%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
50.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2014
Sold by
Ossenberg Carl H and Ossenberg Hella S
Bought by
Ossenberg Carl H

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Thomas B $1,352,500 Family Escrow & Title Inc
Kuylenstierna Sherri $650,000 Corpoarate Title Inc
Ossenberg Carl H -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Thomas B $1,080,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/08/2018 03/08/18 Sold $1,352,500 +0.2% $501 / Sq Ft
02/06/2018 02/06/18 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2018 02/05/18 For Sale $1,350,000 +107.7% $501 / Sq Ft
05/27/2016 05/27/16 Sold $650,000 -10.3% $272 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2016 03/31/16 For Sale $724,900 -- $303 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $28,999 $1,658,924 -- --
2024 $28,999 $1,612,171 -- --
2023 $19,065 $1,028,818 $0 $0
2022 $18,884 $998,852 $0 $0
2021 $18,964 $969,759 $0 $0
2020 $18,854 $956,370 $0 $0
2019 $18,623 $934,868 $450,000 $484,868
2018 $12,328 $642,295 $452,088 $190,207
2017 $13,959 $709,778 $452,088 $257,690
2016 $13,163 $611,576 $0 $0
2015 $7,793 $386,998 $0 $0
2014 $7,843 $383,927 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10402805

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 12-43-46-08-21-014-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.