310 Oak St Purcell, MO 64857
Estimated Value: $101,358 - $168,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Oak St, Purcell, MO 64857 and is currently estimated at $137,840, approximately $104 per square foot. 310 Oak St is a home with nearby schools including Webb City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Wheeler Michael L and Wheeler Renee A
Bought by
Workman Amber
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,196
Outstanding Balance
$24,612
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,228
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workman Amber | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Workman Amber | $51,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $14,980 | $1,620 | $13,360 |
| 2024 | $597 | $13,360 | $1,620 | $11,740 |
| 2023 | $597 | $11,690 | $1,620 | $10,070 |
| 2022 | $585 | $11,480 | $1,620 | $9,860 |
| 2021 | $546 | $11,480 | $1,620 | $9,860 |
| 2020 | $516 | $10,640 | $1,620 | $9,020 |
| 2019 | $517 | $10,640 | $1,620 | $9,020 |
| 2018 | $464 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $434 | $9,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $438 | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map