310 Old Pond Rd Lagrange, GA 30241
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Old Pond Rd, Lagrange, GA 30241 and is currently estimated at $265,783, approximately $142 per square foot. 310 Old Pond Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Hogansville Elementary School, and Callaway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2023
Sold by
Moore Deborah
Bought by
Moore Deborah and Moore Ikenna S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Cato Blakemore Cheryl
Bought by
Moore Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Traditional Neighborhood Build
Bought by
Cato Albert and Cato Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Charles
Bought by
Traditional Neighborhood Build
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Bought by
Johnson Charles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Moore Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Moore Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Moore Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Cato Albert | $170,000 | -- | |
| Traditional Neighborhood Build | $36,500 | -- | |
| Johnson Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $105,560 | $14,000 | $91,560 |
| 2024 | $2,467 | $92,440 | $14,000 | $78,440 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $94,320 | $14,000 | $80,320 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $78,440 | $10,000 | $68,440 |
| 2021 | $2,261 | $74,960 | $8,000 | $66,960 |
| 2020 | $2,261 | $74,960 | $8,000 | $66,960 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $65,600 | $8,000 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $1,784 | $59,160 | $8,000 | $51,160 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $59,160 | $8,000 | $51,160 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $57,721 | $8,000 | $49,721 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $57,721 | $8,000 | $49,721 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $55,104 | $8,000 | $47,104 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,710 | $8,400 | $45,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map