NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 Overture Way Centreville, MD 21617

Estimated Value: $525,000 - $611,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,434 Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2020

Last sale price $399,000 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,673 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2020

This well maintained and loved Vivaldi model home in the active adult community of Symphony Village has 3 Bedrooms with 2 Baths and a large loft upstairs. One Floor Living at its best, this home is situated on a premium lot that backs to a community land and trees for additional privacy. Upon entering the front door, into this open floor plan, you will see the quality of craftsmanship with beautiful hardwood floors, crown molding, 9ft ceilings and custom columns separating the Foyer and the living space. With a formal dining room, sitting room, living room and a beautiful sunroom/Florida room, this home truly has it all. The gourmet kitchen boasts a separate eat in space overlooking the back patio, granite countertops, beautiful cabinetry, built-in microwave, dishwasher and 2 pantries. The large Master Suite offers his and her closets, a separate office space with French doors and a luxurious bath. Also, located on the main level are two additional bedrooms, full bath, and a laundry room. The 2nd floor loft is perfect for guests, workout room, rec room or additional storage. This community has all the amenities to make life enjoyable: a club house with lounge/bar, large banquet room, meeting room, billiards room, card room, fitness center, indoor and outdoor pools, putting green, bocce court, horseshoe pits, tennis courts, picnic area, walking trails, and a tot lot. This home is turn-key with extensive hardscape and landscape. Don't wait, this one won't last long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

DJ Dauses

(410) 643-5005 info@watermanrealty.com Coldwell Banker Waterman Realty License #590708 Listed on: 09/28/2020

Coldwell Banker Waterman Realty

Co-Listed By

Ginny Dauses

(410) 643-5005 info@watermanrealty.com Coldwell Banker Waterman Realty License #679391

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Austin

(410) 643-2244 LINDA.AUSTIN@longandfoster.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,564

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 6,291 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned AG

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,434 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1.5 Levels
  • Open Floorplan
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 207
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1803041700

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area maintenance, snow removal, lawn maintenance, pool(s), recreation facility, health club
  • $25 Other Monthly Fees
  • Active Adult | Residents must be 55 or older
  • Symphony Village At Centreville Subdivision, Vivaldi Floorplan

Recreation

  • Community Indoor Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,564

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

6,291 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 2020-09-30
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Eat-In, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Sprinkler System, Stall Shower, Tub Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors, Kitchen - Table Space, Primary Bath(s)
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Levels Count: 1.5
  • Room List: Loft
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 2434
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2434
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 164.30
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2434
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway
  • Garage Features: Additional Storage Area, Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 185.40
  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Propane - Leased
  • Heating Type: Heat Pump(s)
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Electric
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 230.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Lawn Maintenance, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Health Club
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community Age Requirement: 55
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Pool Features: Indoor

Fee Information

  • Other Fees: 300.00
  • Other Fees Frequency: Annually

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Green Features

  • Clean Green Assessed: No

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 261000.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 100100.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6291.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s)
  • Zoning: AG
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4518220
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4564.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1803041700
  • Tax Lot: 207
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Data Updated: No
  • Tax Year: 2020

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: QUEEN ANNE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2020
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$399,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.23%
Current Estimated Value
$546,882

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$147,882
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.96%
Original Mortgage
$391,773
Outstanding Balance
$349,417
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,465

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dunn Lawrence J $399,000 None Available
Siegfried Bauer $431,250 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dunn Lawrence J $391,773
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2020 12/12/20 Sold $399,000 -0.2% $164 / Sq Ft
09/28/2020 09/28/20 For Sale $399,900 -- $164 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,811 $431,433 $0 $0
2024 $5,419 $402,300 $100,100 $302,200
2023 $5,190 $385,300 $0 $0
2022 $4,961 $368,300 $0 $0
2021 $4,792 $351,300 $96,100 $255,200
2020 $4,379 $351,300 $96,100 $255,200
2019 $4,375 $351,300 $96,100 $255,200
2018 $4,926 $361,100 $100,100 $261,000
2017 $4,158 $344,167 $0 $0
2016 -- $327,233 $0 $0
2015 $2,296 $310,300 $0 $0
2014 $2,296 $310,300 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDQA145424

Bright MLS

APN: 03-041700

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.