NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 Parallel Cir Marble Falls, TX 78657

Estimated Value: $366,249 - $849,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,008 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

NEW CONSTRUCTION! Estimated completion date is March 25. A perfect little place to call home or a vacation getaway. Wonderful floor plan with 2 large bedrooms, walk in closets, gourmet kitchen and fenced back yard. Electric fireplace will warm you on cool evenings and the covered patio is a great place to watch Rover play in the backyard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cheryl Reynolds Linck

Yellow Rose Realty License #0654707 Listed on: 01/28/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike Gordon

Michael Gordon INC License #0309842

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 1,590 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 130
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cottage
  • Slab Foundation
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,590 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 020696

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

1,590 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Landscaped
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Management
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HLM1156
  • Subdivision Name: Horseshoe Bay W
  • Directions: FM 2147 to Bay West Blvd., Right on Fault Line, Right on Parallel. Home on left.
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Reso Flooring: Tile
  • Reso Interior Features: High Ceilings, Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Pantry, Split Bedroom
  • Efficiency: Ceiling Fan(s), Windows
  • Year Built: 2021
  • HLM_GarageCarport: 1 Car Attached Garage
  • HLM_Room: Great Room,Laundry,Utility Room Inside,Main Level Master Bdrm
  • HLM_SingleLevelLiving: Yes
  • HLM_FloodZone: No
  • HLM_ShortSale: No
  • HLM_REOForeclosure: No
  • HLM_Waterfront: No
  • HLM_NumberOfResidences: 1
  • HLM_GolfCourseLot: No
  • HLM_PropOwnFeeMand: Yes
  • HLM_PropOwnFeeFrequency: Annually
  • HLM_PropertyOwnersFee: 694.78
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer Hookup, Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Wall Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler System
  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • Acres: 0.12
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding, Stone, Stucco

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Green Belt, Park, Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Llano

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40 x 130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1590
  • Parcel #: 020696

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2021
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
List Price
$309,000
Current Estimated Value
$535,062

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.95%
Original Mortgage
$275,500
Outstanding Balance
$247,662
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,400

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perez Christian Tyler -- Independence Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perez Christian Tyler $275,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold -- -- --
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2021 01/28/21 For Sale $309,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,862 $348,800 $18,000 $330,800
2024 $4,597 $414,940 $18,000 $396,940
2023 $5,496 $403,070 $25,000 $378,070
2022 $5,620 $368,680 $25,000 $343,680
2021 $3,291 $203,940 $6,180 $197,760
2020 $76 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2019 $78 $4,500 $4,500 $0
2018 $52 $3,000 $3,000 $0
2017 $45 $2,550 $2,550 $0
2016 $35 $2,010 $2,010 $0
2015 -- $2,010 $2,010 $0
2014 -- $1,350 $1,350 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: HLM154789

Highland Lakes Association of REALTORS®

APN: 20696

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.