Seller's Agent in 2024
Heather Gallagher
STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC
(413) 822-2227
35 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,815 - $358,000
This newly renovated ranch home is in impeccable condition where many details have been attended to, providing a turn-key experience for its lucky new owners. Inside, discover a blend of modern updates highlighted by beautiful wood floors, a top-tier kitchen with quality KraftMaid cabinetry and granite countertop, fantastic outdoor living with an extensive deck and spacious covered patio area. The fully finished lower level provides approximately 900+ sq ft of living space with a versatile family room, complete with a second full bath along with an additional room ideal for guests (potential 4th bedroom) or a home office, and ample storage throughout. Many updates throughout! Including a recently replaced roof, seamless gutters, deck, patio with pavers, new sewer line, low-e insulated
Last Agent to Sell the Property
STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC License #9552539 Listed on: 04/24/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Brenda Durant
GREYLOCK REALTY, LLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tekin Matthew N | -- | -- | |
| Tekin Matthew N | -- | -- | |
| Tekin Matthew N | $128,000 | -- | |
| Tekin Matthew N | -- | -- | |
| Tekin Matthew N | $128,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tekin Matthew N | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Tekin Matthew N | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tekin Matthew N | $102,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2024 06/27/24 | Sold | $310,000 | -8.6% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/24/2024 04/24/24 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,081 | $283,200 | $90,500 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $214,500 | $90,500 | $124,000 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $205,200 | $90,500 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $190,200 | $90,500 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $3,357 | $174,400 | $90,500 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $137,400 | $65,500 | $71,900 |
| 2019 | $2,447 | $126,000 | $55,500 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $2,489 | $124,400 | $55,500 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $119,400 | $53,000 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $121,100 | $53,000 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $2,187 | $121,100 | $53,000 | $68,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Heather Gallagher
STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC
(413) 822-2227
35 in this area
60 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brenda Durant
GREYLOCK REALTY, LLC.
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 243020
APN: PITT-000013G-000012-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.