310 Pheasant Run Ln Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $691,381 - $812,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,218
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Pheasant Run Ln, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $756,595, approximately $179 per square foot. 310 Pheasant Run Ln is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Wilson Vance Elementary School, Whittier Elementary School, and Donnell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Wolfe Eric R
Bought by
Wolfe Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Pheasant Run Dev
Bought by
Wolfe Eric and Wolfe Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,794
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$668,801
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe Lisa A | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe Eric | $51,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wolfe Eric | $343,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,936 | $223,420 | $31,030 | $192,390 |
| 2023 | $7,949 | $223,420 | $31,030 | $192,390 |
| 2022 | $7,921 | $223,420 | $31,030 | $192,390 |
| 2021 | $7,299 | $179,330 | $29,810 | $149,520 |
| 2020 | $7,298 | $179,330 | $29,810 | $149,520 |
| 2019 | $7,151 | $179,330 | $29,810 | $149,520 |
| 2018 | $7,334 | $168,750 | $19,230 | $149,520 |
| 2017 | $7,337 | $168,750 | $19,230 | $149,520 |
| 2016 | $7,191 | $168,750 | $19,230 | $149,520 |
| 2015 | $7,220 | $165,120 | $19,230 | $145,890 |
| 2014 | $7,221 | $165,120 | $19,230 | $145,890 |
| 2012 | $6,837 | $155,390 | $19,230 | $136,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map