$435,000
SOLD MAY 13, 2026

310 Phillips Ave Walworth, WI 53184

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,645 Sq Ft
0.28 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 13, 2026

$264 Per Sq Ft

3% Below List Price

21 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 5-minute walk to Heyer Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

**Home does have an A/O with a bump clause. Better than new and beautifully maintained, 2-year-old home delivers modern style, bright living spaces, and a fully finished LL that expands the way you live with Big, sun-filled windows and a full bath makes it perfect second living area. The main level features luxury vinyl flooring and an inviting open-concept layout. The kitchen shines with granite counters, breakfast bar, and a spacious dining area that flows effortlessly into the living room. Sliding doors lead out to the patio, creating an easy indoor-outdoor connection for relaxing or entertaining. The split-level design offers privacy and function, with three bedrooms and two full baths upstairs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Allison Lieske

Berkshire Hathaway Starck Real Estate License #56137-94 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,840

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Ceilings are 8 Feet High

• Patio
  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Walworth Prairie Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Possessions
  • Assessor Parcel Number VWA00018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,840

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Single-Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Inclusions: Stove, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Subdivision Name: Walworth Prairie
  • Directions: Highway 14 to Phillips Ave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1245
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Tri-Level
  • Property Information:Est Total Sq Ft: 1645
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Level Drive, Grab Bars in Bath, Stall Shower, Roll in Shower, Ramped or Level from Garage, Ramped or Level Entrance, Open Floor Plan
  • Has Basement: Full, Shower, Full Size Windows, 8+ Ceiling, Finished, Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400
  • Flooring: Wood Floors, Simulated Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Possessions
  • Construction Type: Vinyl, Low Maintenance Trim
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Paved

• Elementary School: Walworth
  • Junior High Dist: Walworth J1
  • High School: Big Foot

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Subdivision
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Parcel #: VWA00018

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5840
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 11, 2024
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Tracy Group Inc
Bought by
Simonnet Gloria A and Simonnet Vianney V
Seller's Agent
Clancy Green
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$398,000
Premium/Discount to List
$13,000
3.38%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.36%
Original Mortgage
$411,134
Outstanding Balance
$403,098
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$32,584

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 2023
Sold by
Tracy John C and Tracy Cheryl A
Bought by
Tracy Group Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Haylie Llc
Bought by
Tracy John C and Tracy Cheryl A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $398,000 None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $800,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $411,134 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Sold $435,000 -0.5% $264 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Price Changed $437,000 -0.7% $266 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $439,900 -0.9% $267 / Sq Ft
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Price Changed $444,000 -1.1% $270 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $449,000 +12.8% $273 / Sq Ft
03/25/2024 03/25/24 Sold $398,000 +3.4% $242 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2024 01/11/24 For Sale $385,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Metro MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,014 $392,600 $63,600 $329,000
2024 $5,840 $392,600 $63,600 $329,000
2023 $12 $100 $100 $0
2022 $12 $100 $100 $0
2021 $12 $100 $100 $0
2020 $12 $100 $100 $0
2019 $12 $100 $100 $0
2018 $2 $100 $100 $0
2017 $2 $100 $100 $0
2016 $2 $100 $100 $0
2015 $2 $100 $100 $0
2014 $575 $100 $100 $0
2013 $575 $100 $100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Metro MLS

MLS Number: 1949063

Metro MLS

APN: VWA00018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.