310 Pine St Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $61,619 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Pine St, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $77,655, approximately $75 per square foot. 310 Pine St is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2018
Sold by
Pulley Elizabeth
Bought by
Garcia Ojeda Asusano and Hernandez Ramos Raquel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Pulley Yvonne L and Cheryl Ellis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ojeda Asusano | $14,000 | None Available | |
| Pulley Yvonne L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $23,997 | $3,437 | $20,560 |
| 2024 | $313 | $23,997 | $3,437 | $20,560 |
| 2023 | $302 | $20,749 | $2,744 | $18,005 |
| 2022 | $302 | $20,749 | $2,744 | $18,005 |
| 2021 | $298 | $20,749 | $2,744 | $18,005 |
| 2020 | $294 | $20,749 | $2,744 | $18,005 |
| 2019 | $294 | $20,749 | $2,744 | $18,005 |
| 2018 | $294 | $20,749 | $2,744 | $18,005 |
| 2016 | $282 | $20,749 | $2,744 | $18,005 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,051 | $2,604 | $28,447 |
Source: Public Records
Map