310 Pine View Dr Denver, PA 17517
Estimated Value: $364,820 - $430,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Pine View Dr, Denver, PA 17517 and is currently estimated at $394,705, approximately $261 per square foot. 310 Pine View Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Cocalico Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
Steger Keith and Steger Rita H
Bought by
Gervase Eric M and Gervase Melissa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,400
Outstanding Balance
$130,562
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,143
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gervase Eric M | $234,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gervase Eric M | $201,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $179,500 | $75,300 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $4,491 | $179,500 | $75,300 | $104,200 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $179,500 | $75,300 | $104,200 |
| 2022 | $4,271 | $179,500 | $75,300 | $104,200 |
| 2021 | $4,271 | $179,500 | $75,300 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $4,271 | $179,500 | $75,300 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $179,500 | $75,300 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $179,500 | $75,300 | $104,200 |
| 2017 | $4,399 | $153,100 | $35,100 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $4,399 | $153,100 | $35,100 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $905 | $153,100 | $35,100 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $153,100 | $35,100 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map