NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 Proctor Ct Tallmadge, OH 44278

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $433,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 13, 2019

Last sale price $279,625 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,562 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • City View
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Home Security System
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of June 2019

Beautiful three bedroom two full bath Ranch, Freshly Painted and New Carpeting Throughout, Large eat-in kitchen with Center island, and stainless steel appliances, 1000 watt convection oven/microwave, Granite counter tops and Custom Backsplash, Family room with Vaulted Ceiling, Living room with Remote Controlled Fireplace and Vaulted Ceiling, Large Master Bedroom with Walk-in Closet, and Master Bath with His and Hers Sinks, Home is behind the new high school and sports complex. Conveniently located near DMV, car wash, shopping complex with restaurants. Easy access to highway 76. Cul-de-sac, quite neighborhood, A 220 electric line is installed in the garage for welder, Air Compressor. Lenox A/C and furnace with an April Air 5000 whole house air purifier and April Air furnace humidifier. An emergency egress window, as per 2 exit code, for future finished basement. A liberty pump water pressure backup system with backflow preventer installed per code. Drop down stairs garage attic access with electric in the attic. Laser site parking assists in the garage. Many Updates, This home is a Must See!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lee Freeman

Howard Hanna License #441971 Listed on: 05/03/2019

Howard Hanna

Last Buyer's Agent

Jill Childers

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty License #405987

Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,190

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 20,199 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 101 x 200
  • Cul-De-Sac

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • City Views
  • Home Security System

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6009458

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,190

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Ranch
  • Price Per Square Foot: 139.81
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 139.81
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 1.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2000
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2008

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Security System, Sump Pump
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Count: 9
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2000.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2000.00

Exterior Features

  • View: City View
  • Exterior: Aluminum, Brick, Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Access from Unit, Attached, Door Opener
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Fireplace, Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Subdivision Complex: Stillmeadow Estates

Schools

  • School District: Tallmadge CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 101 x 200
  • Lot Description: Cul de Sac
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 0.4637
  • Parcel Number: 6009458

Tax Info

  • Tax: 4190

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2019
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$279,625
Premium/Discount to List
$9,725
3.6%
Current Estimated Value
$395,434

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$115,809
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
The Stillmeadow Co
Bought by
Hickman Lonnie and Hickman Pranee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$217,700
Interest Rate
6.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Testa Michael A $279,625 Village Title Agency Llc
Hickman Lonnie $40,000 Lawyers Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Hickman Lonnie $217,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 Sold $279,625 +3.6% $140 / Sq Ft
05/05/2019 05/05/19 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2019 05/03/19 For Sale $269,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,444 $107,895 $16,405 $91,490
2023 $5,444 $107,895 $16,405 $91,490
2022 $5,247 $84,960 $12,919 $72,041
2021 $5,270 $84,960 $12,919 $72,041
2020 $5,229 $84,960 $12,920 $72,040
2019 $4,749 $68,910 $14,910 $54,000
2018 $4,190 $68,910 $14,910 $54,000
2017 $4,023 $68,910 $14,910 $54,000
2016 $4,335 $65,530 $14,910 $50,620
2015 $4,023 $65,530 $14,910 $50,620
2014 $3,996 $65,530 $14,910 $50,620
2013 $3,956 $66,050 $14,910 $51,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4092678

MLS Now

APN: 60-09458

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.