M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary O'Brien
Residential Properties Ltd.
(401) 419-8296
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $545,000
This enchanting Cape in desirable Darlington offers the charm of an English cottage with the confidence of solid mechanical upgrades. The home features two bedrooms and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a third bedroom, home office, creative space, or even round out a spacious primary suite. With two full baths, a breezy sunporch, and a finished basement, there's plenty of room to live comfortably. Recent improvements include a new heating system, updated electrical, central air, and a new roof and shingles making this a move-in-ready home that's been thoughtfully cared for. It also offers a large two car garage. Located near Slater Park and just 10 minutes from the new train station, it's a great fit for commuters and anyone seeking a quiet, convenient neighborhood. This is a solid, dependable home with character and comfort in equal measure.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Residential Properties Ltd. License #RES.0027706 Listed on: 08/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abbott 310 Pullen Llc | $475,000 | -- | |
| Reilly Angela M | -- | -- | |
| Reilly Angela M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reilly Angela M | $24,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Sold | $475,000 | +1.3% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2025 08/27/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,115 | $389,000 | $142,800 | $246,200 |
| 2024 | $4,800 | $389,000 | $142,800 | $246,200 |
| 2023 | $4,991 | $294,600 | $84,600 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $4,884 | $294,600 | $84,600 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $4,884 | $294,600 | $84,600 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $5,283 | $252,900 | $81,100 | $171,800 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | $252,900 | $81,100 | $171,800 |
| 2018 | $5,091 | $252,900 | $81,100 | $171,800 |
| 2017 | $4,887 | $215,100 | $59,400 | $155,700 |
| 2016 | $4,709 | $215,100 | $59,400 | $155,700 |
| 2015 | $4,709 | $215,100 | $59,400 | $155,700 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $193,800 | $53,100 | $140,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary O'Brien
Residential Properties Ltd.
(401) 419-8296
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Abbott
Residential Properties Ltd.
(401) 523-8806
3 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1393133
APN: PAWT-000016-000000-000330
Ask me questions while you tour the home.