310 Red Fox Rd Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Red Fox Rd, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $356,389, approximately $161 per square foot. 310 Red Fox Rd is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Forestbrook Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Jones William D
Bought by
Jones William D and Jones Elizabeth W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Quick Ricky S and Quick Kim L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones William D | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $747 | $15,311 | $3,400 | $11,911 |
| 2023 | $747 | $6,229 | $911 | $5,318 |
| 2021 | $679 | $7,871 | $1,251 | $6,620 |
| 2020 | $586 | $7,871 | $1,251 | $6,620 |
| 2019 | $586 | $7,871 | $1,251 | $6,620 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,416 | $792 | $4,624 |
| 2017 | $515 | $5,416 | $792 | $4,624 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,416 | $792 | $4,624 |
| 2015 | $515 | $5,417 | $793 | $4,624 |
| 2014 | $476 | $5,417 | $793 | $4,624 |
Source: Public Records
Map