310 Ritchie Ave Panhandle, TX 79068
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $176,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Ritchie Ave, Panhandle, TX 79068 and is currently estimated at $127,000, approximately $119 per square foot. 310 Ritchie Ave is a home with nearby schools including Panhandle Elementary School, Panhandle Junior High School, and Panhandle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Herber Carol
Bought by
Floyd Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Herber Harold Lee
Bought by
Herber Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herber Carol Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $257 | $34,130 | $18,380 | $15,750 |
| 2024 | $256 | $34,130 | $18,380 | $15,750 |
| 2023 | $214 | $10,750 | $2,630 | $8,120 |
| 2022 | $236 | $10,750 | $2,630 | $8,120 |
| 2021 | $244 | $9,500 | $2,630 | $6,870 |
| 2020 | $258 | $9,500 | $2,630 | $6,870 |
| 2019 | $266 | $9,500 | $2,630 | $6,870 |
| 2018 | $174 | $6,220 | $2,630 | $3,590 |
| 2017 | $294 | $10,480 | $2,630 | $7,850 |
| 2016 | $285 | $10,480 | $2,630 | $7,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,740 | $2,630 | $8,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,690 | $2,630 | $8,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map