Estimated Value: $251,880 - $390,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,087
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Roys Ln, Gore, VA 22637 and is currently estimated at $326,960, approximately $300 per square foot. 310 Roys Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Indian Hollow Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2020
Sold by
Leary Joan Helen
Bought by
Pugh Roy Ellis and Pugh Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2020
Sold by
Shepherd Dale Ann
Bought by
Pugh Roy Ellis and Pugh Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
The Estate Of Roy Cecil Pugh
Bought by
Leary Joan Helen and Pugh Roy Ellis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Pugh Lisa Jean
Bought by
Pugh Roy Ellis and Pugh Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pugh Roy Ellis | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Pugh Roy Ellis | $50,000 | Attorney | |
| Leary Joan Helen | -- | None Available | |
| Pugh Roy Ellis | $50,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $625 | $130,116 | $93,800 | $36,316 |
| 2024 | $276 | $350,200 | $318,000 | $32,200 |
| 2023 | $552 | $350,200 | $318,000 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $578 | $300,700 | $273,600 | $27,100 |
| 2021 | $578 | $300,700 | $273,600 | $27,100 |
| 2020 | $565 | $298,600 | $273,600 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $565 | $298,600 | $273,600 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $597 | $340,600 | $316,100 | $24,500 |
| 2017 | $587 | $340,600 | $316,100 | $24,500 |
| 2016 | $535 | $322,400 | $298,900 | $23,500 |
| 2015 | $499 | $322,400 | $298,900 | $23,500 |
| 2014 | $207 | $322,800 | $298,900 | $23,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map