Estimated Value: $738,000 - $1,038,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,392
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Ruby Ranch Rd, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $877,831, approximately $366 per square foot. 310 Ruby Ranch Rd is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Carpenter Hill Elementary School, Eric Dahlstrom Middle School, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Strickland Ken A and Strickland Tamara Paige
Bought by
Forister Craig P and Forister Shelley P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Outstanding Balance
$94,490
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$783,341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forister Craig P | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forister Craig P | $204,800 | |
| Closed | Forister Craig P | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,912 | $629,340 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $101 | $572,127 | $529,230 | $408,770 |
| 2023 | $8,897 | $520,115 | $529,230 | $373,410 |
| 2022 | $5,928 | $472,832 | $418,250 | $343,380 |
| 2021 | $9,051 | $429,847 | $158,710 | $318,840 |
| 2019 | $7,908 | $355,245 | $108,740 | $265,900 |
| 2018 | $7,213 | $322,950 | $69,070 | $253,880 |
| 2017 | $7,763 | $345,080 | $72,700 | $272,380 |
| 2016 | $7,306 | $324,744 | $72,700 | $256,120 |
| 2015 | $5,777 | $280,250 | $58,190 | $222,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map