310 S 31st St Lafayette, IN 47904
Columbian Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $120,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S 31st St, Lafayette, IN 47904 and is currently estimated at $148,699, approximately $206 per square foot. 310 S 31st St is a home located in Tippecanoe County with nearby schools including Murdock Elementary School, Sunnyside Intermediate School, and Lafayette Tecumseh Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Edward Sean and Phillips Anthony
Bought by
Evans James C and Evans Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans James C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Evans James C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $94,300 | $18,000 | $76,300 |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $102,000 | $18,000 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $1,398 | $69,900 | $18,000 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $1,270 | $63,500 | $18,000 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $1,186 | $59,300 | $18,000 | $41,300 |
| 2020 | $1,186 | $59,300 | $18,000 | $41,300 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $59,300 | $16,200 | $43,100 |
| 2018 | $1,186 | $59,300 | $16,200 | $43,100 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $59,300 | $16,200 | $43,100 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $58,700 | $16,200 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $56,800 | $16,200 | $40,600 |
| 2013 | $1,096 | $54,800 | $16,200 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map