310 S 3rd St Oregon, IL 61061
Estimated Value: $154,737 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S 3rd St, Oregon, IL 61061 and is currently estimated at $180,434, approximately $100 per square foot. 310 S 3rd St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Oregon Elementary School and Oregon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Bush Diane M and Bush Stanley M
Bought by
Bush Stanley M and Bush Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Bush Stanley M
Bought by
Bush Stanley M and The Stanley M Bush Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bush Stanley M | -- | None Available | |
| Bush Stanley M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,752 | $50,744 | $9,761 | $40,983 |
| 2024 | $4,752 | $47,314 | $9,101 | $38,213 |
| 2023 | $4,275 | $42,886 | $8,672 | $34,214 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $39,695 | $8,027 | $31,668 |
| 2021 | $3,861 | $37,039 | $7,490 | $29,549 |
| 2020 | $3,737 | $35,397 | $7,158 | $28,239 |
| 2019 | $3,699 | $35,221 | $7,122 | $28,099 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $33,704 | $6,815 | $26,889 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $33,704 | $6,815 | $26,889 |
| 2016 | $3,347 | $32,523 | $6,576 | $25,947 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $33,667 | $6,807 | $26,860 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $33,667 | $6,807 | $26,860 |
| 2013 | $3,289 | $35,342 | $7,146 | $28,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map