310 S Allen St Centralia, MO 65240
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,478
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S Allen St, Centralia, MO 65240 and is currently estimated at $162,195, approximately $109 per square foot. 310 S Allen St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Chance Elementary School, Centralia Intermediate School, and Centralia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Harper Shirley A
Bought by
Yager Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Outstanding Balance
$44,194
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$118,001
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yager Linda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yager Linda M | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $10,925 | $1,539 | $9,386 |
| 2024 | $589 | $9,538 | $1,539 | $7,999 |
| 2023 | $581 | $10,298 | $1,539 | $8,759 |
| 2022 | $581 | $9,538 | $1,539 | $7,999 |
| 2021 | $579 | $9,538 | $1,539 | $7,999 |
| 2020 | $542 | $8,823 | $1,539 | $7,284 |
| 2019 | $542 | $8,823 | $1,539 | $7,284 |
| 2018 | $506 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $505 | $8,170 | $1,539 | $6,631 |
| 2016 | $508 | $8,170 | $1,539 | $6,631 |
| 2015 | $510 | $8,170 | $1,539 | $6,631 |
| 2014 | $512 | $8,170 | $1,539 | $6,631 |
Source: Public Records
Map