310 S Main St Herkimer, NY 13350
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
7,841
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S Main St, Herkimer, NY 13350. 310 S Main St is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Herkimer Elementary School, Herkimer High School, and St. Francis De Sales Regional Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $80,300 | $12,500 | $67,800 |
| 2024 | $5,243 | $80,300 | $12,500 | $67,800 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $80,300 | $12,500 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $80,300 | $12,500 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $80,300 | $12,500 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $80,300 | $12,500 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $1,430 | $80,300 | $12,500 | $67,800 |
| 2018 | $3,410 | $80,300 | $12,500 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $3,345 | $80,300 | $12,500 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $80,300 | $12,500 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,300 | $12,500 | $67,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,300 | $12,500 | $67,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map