310 S Marion Ave Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $117,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S Marion Ave, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $79,052, approximately $64 per square foot. 310 S Marion Ave is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2009
Sold by
Munsey Gary M
Bought by
Smith Shaun C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Shaun C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $119 | $14,000 | $4,000 | $10,000 |
| 2024 | $119 | $14,000 | $4,000 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | $119 | $14,000 | $4,000 | $10,000 |
| 2022 | $119 | $14,000 | $4,000 | $10,000 |
| 2021 | $112 | $14,000 | $4,000 | $10,000 |
| 2020 | $112 | $14,000 | $4,000 | $10,000 |
| 2019 | $112 | $14,000 | $4,000 | $10,000 |
| 2018 | $112 | $0 | $0 | $0 |