Estimated Value: $85,000 - $135,000
Studio
--
Bath
915
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S Trinity St, Edna, TX 77957 and is currently estimated at $107,861, approximately $117 per square foot. 310 S Trinity St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Edna Elementary School, Edna Junior High School, and Edna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Larkin Thomas W and Larkin Lisa
Bought by
Powers Jock
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,600
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powers Jock | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Powers Jock | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $965 | $53,840 | $3,920 | $49,920 |
| 2024 | $969 | $54,600 | $3,920 | $50,680 |
| 2023 | $1,038 | $58,440 | $3,920 | $54,520 |
| 2022 | $808 | $40,180 | $3,920 | $36,260 |
| 2021 | $892 | $40,710 | $3,920 | $36,790 |
| 2020 | $947 | $41,720 | $3,920 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $770 | $33,040 | $3,920 | $29,120 |
| 2018 | $781 | $33,550 | $3,920 | $29,630 |
| 2017 | $799 | $34,580 | $3,920 | $30,660 |
| 2016 | $599 | $26,390 | $3,920 | $22,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,210 | $3,920 | $23,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,610 | $3,920 | $23,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map