Estimated Value: $707,000 - $1,093,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$726/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 S Valley Forge Rd, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $862,698, approximately $726 per square foot. 310 S Valley Forge Rd is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and The Grayson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1993
Bought by
Gallagher Edward F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Edward F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,675 | $152,150 | $101,310 | $50,840 |
| 2024 | $5,675 | $152,150 | $101,310 | $50,840 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $152,150 | $101,310 | $50,840 |
| 2022 | $5,161 | $152,150 | $101,310 | $50,840 |
| 2021 | $5,049 | $152,150 | $101,310 | $50,840 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $152,150 | $101,310 | $50,840 |
| 2019 | $4,772 | $152,150 | $101,310 | $50,840 |
| 2018 | $4,689 | $152,150 | $101,310 | $50,840 |
| 2017 | $4,584 | $152,150 | $101,310 | $50,840 |
| 2016 | -- | $152,150 | $101,310 | $50,840 |
| 2015 | -- | $152,150 | $101,310 | $50,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $152,150 | $101,310 | $50,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map