310 Salisbury Rd Edgewater, MD 21037
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $364,788
Studio
1
Bath
1,034
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Salisbury Rd, Edgewater, MD 21037 and is currently estimated at $356,697, approximately $344 per square foot. 310 Salisbury Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Edgewater Elementary School, Central Middle School, and South River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1982
Bought by
Hayden 3Rd Webster P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,300
Interest Rate
16.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hayden 3Rd Webster P | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hayden 3Rd Webster P | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,649 | $286,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $265,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $244,100 | $174,500 | $69,600 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $237,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,960 | $223,000 | $164,500 | $58,500 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $215,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $208,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,671 | $201,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $194,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map