Estimated Value: $516,618 - $613,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,513
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 SE 3rd Terrace, Dania, FL 33004 and is currently estimated at $580,155, approximately $383 per square foot. 310 SE 3rd Terrace is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Dania Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Reeves James M and Vail Reeves Amy
Bought by
Chang Wei Ting and Chang Deny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,846
Interest Rate
6.21%
Estimated Equity
$509,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2000
Sold by
Bechtel Barbara
Bought by
Reeves James M and Reeves Amy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang Wei Ting | $195,000 | -- | |
| Reeves James M | $135,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang Wei Ting | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeves James M | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,204 | $172,600 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,069 | $168,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $163,340 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $158,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $153,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $148,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $146,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $143,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,524 | $140,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $137,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $134,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,457 | $134,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,366 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,310 | $47,250 | $88,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map