310 Silica Dr Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Silica Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $312,223, approximately $205 per square foot. 310 Silica Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2015
Sold by
Burlison Emily A and Burlison Joshua W
Bought by
Burlison Joshua W and Burlison Emily A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,600
Outstanding Balance
$102,103
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,120
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Kountsman Emily A and Burlinson Joshua W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
3.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Duff Paula
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and J P Morgan Mortgage Acquisition Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
J Ridge Corp
Bought by
Duff Tony C and Duff Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,910
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burlison Joshua W | -- | Htc | |
| Kountsman Emily A | $124,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $120,245 | None Available | |
| Duff Tony C | -- | Ust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burlison Joshua W | $129,600 | |
| Closed | Kountsman Emily A | $117,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Duff Tony C | $151,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $39,900 | $7,000 | $32,900 |
| 2024 | $1,993 | $35,200 | $7,000 | $28,200 |
| 2023 | $1,993 | $35,200 | $7,000 | $28,200 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $35,200 | $7,000 | $28,200 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $35,200 | $7,000 | $28,200 |
| 2020 | $1,870 | $31,100 | $6,100 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $31,100 | $6,100 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $31,100 | $6,100 | $25,000 |
| 2017 | $1,685 | $31,100 | $6,100 | $25,000 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $28,800 | $6,000 | $22,800 |
| 2015 | $1,497 | $28,800 | $6,000 | $22,800 |
| 2013 | $1,497 | $28,600 | $6,000 | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map