310 Smith St Peekskill, NY 10566
Estimated Value: $500,132 - $700,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Smith St, Peekskill, NY 10566 and is currently estimated at $594,033. 310 Smith St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Oakside School, and Hillcrest School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Avers Carl E
Bought by
Avers Carl E and Avers Priscilla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Ross Clifford P and Ross Mary G
Bought by
Ross Mary G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avers Carl E | -- | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Ross Mary G | $5,000 | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,115 | $8,100 | $900 | $7,200 |
| 2024 | $8,352 | $8,100 | $900 | $7,200 |
| 2023 | $8,191 | $8,100 | $900 | $7,200 |
| 2022 | $7,994 | $8,100 | $900 | $7,200 |
| 2021 | $9,516 | $8,100 | $900 | $7,200 |
| 2020 | $7,272 | $8,100 | $900 | $7,200 |
| 2019 | $6,865 | $8,100 | $900 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $8,100 | $900 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,100 | $900 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $5,966 | $8,100 | $900 | $7,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,100 | $900 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $2,696 | $8,100 | $900 | $7,200 |
| 2013 | $2,696 | $8,100 | $900 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map