NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 Snowdale Dr Syracuse, NY 13209

Estimated Value: $198,000 - $248,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,340 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2015

Last sale price $82,300 $61 Per Sq Ft

Est. 180% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,650 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

NEWER BUILT in 1997 by "ZELLAR" BUILDERS! SPACIOUS "1,340" TRANSITIONAL RANCH w/OPEN layout+CATHEDRAL CEILINGS+SKYLIGHTS! OVERSIZED Greatroom open to Dining Area open to "OAK" eat-in Kitchen w/Breakfast-Bar+CROWN MOLDING+CERAMIC FLOOR! $ave= ALL appliances STAY! MASTER Bedroom SUITE w/WHOLE WALL of closets, MASTER Bath w/OAK vanity+CERAMIC floor! OVERSIZED 2ND Bedroom+LARGE 3RD Bedroom! CENTRAL-AIR! GORGEOUS PRIVATE FENCED yard w/FOREVER GREEN AREA to the side! $$ HOME IS BEING SOLD WAY BELOW ASSESSED FULL MARKET VALUE * NEEDS T.L.C. * SOLD IN AS IS CONDITION BY THE ESTATE * IMPRESSIVE "BUY"!$

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Furcinito

Listing by Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty License #30FU0632787 Listed on: 11/18/2014

Berkshire Hathaway CNY Realty

Co-Listed By

Anthony Tucci

Listing by MyTown Realty LLC License #10301216688

Last Buyer's Agent

Bob Kayne

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #30KA0405844

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,113

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 73x144
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,340 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Seneca Knolls Subdivision, "Zellar" Built Floorplan
  • Greenbelt

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 315689-061-000-0002-001-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,113

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Builder Model: "Zellar" Built
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 21TU01
  • Co List Office Phone: (315) 458-9000
  • Subdivision Name: SENECA KNOLLS
  • Directions: Rt.48 South, turn on O'Brien Rd, left on Hosmer Dr, quick left on Snowdale Dr, home is on the the left****
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Great Room, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Sliding Glass Door(s), Skylights, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.24
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Patio, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Gravity
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Baldwinsville
  • Ninth Grade High School: Charles W Baker High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Theodore R Durgee Junior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 315689-061-000-0002-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 73X144
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4113.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Catherine M McNamara Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Millett Kolbie A and Calcagnino Krista M
Bought by
Harrington Michael D and Harrington Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
$230,191

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2014
Closed on
Jan 16, 2015
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$82,300
Premium/Discount to List
$2,400
3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.63%
Original Mortgage
$78,185
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 1996
Sold by
Zellar David R
Bought by
Burke Patricia M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 1994
Sold by
Houde George E
Bought by
Zellar David

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harrington Michael D $175,000 None Available
Harrington Michael D $175,000 None Available
Millett Kulbie A $82,300 Ronda Akl
Burke Patricia M $67,000 --
Zellar David $13,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Millett Kulbie A $78,185
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/05/2015 03/05/15 Sold $82,300 +3.0% $61 / Sq Ft
11/22/2014 11/22/14 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2014 11/18/14 For Sale $79,900 -- $60 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,065 $153,000 $11,600 $141,400
2024 $5,065 $153,000 $11,600 $141,400
2023 $4,727 $153,000 $11,600 $141,400
2022 $4,748 $153,000 $11,600 $141,400
2021 $3,986 $105,000 $11,600 $93,400
2020 $3,044 $95,000 $11,600 $83,400
2019 $1,483 $90,000 $11,600 $78,400
2018 $2,963 $90,000 $11,600 $78,400
2017 $1,405 $86,000 $11,600 $74,400
2016 $2,713 $83,000 $11,600 $71,400
2015 -- $83,000 $11,600 $71,400
2014 -- $102,800 $11,600 $91,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S323208

Central New York Information Services

APN: 315689-061-000-0002-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.