310 St Patties Loop Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
Burgess NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 St Patties Loop, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 and is currently estimated at $393,017, approximately $246 per square foot. 310 St Patties Loop is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including St. James Elementary School, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Desmond Carl R
Bought by
Desmond Carl R and Desmond Margaret S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Desmond Carl R
Bought by
Desmond Carl R and Desmond Patricia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Desmond Carl R
Bought by
Desmond Carl R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Flagship Construction Inc
Bought by
Desmond Carl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desmond Carl R | -- | -- | |
| Desmond Carl R | -- | -- | |
| Desmond Carl R | -- | -- | |
| Revo Carl R Desmond | -- | -- | |
| Desmond Carl R | $178,577 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $754 | $20,791 | $5,400 | $15,391 |
| 2023 | $754 | $7,628 | $1,695 | $5,933 |
| 2021 | $573 | $8,655 | $1,695 | $6,960 |
| 2020 | $497 | $8,655 | $1,695 | $6,960 |
| 2019 | $497 | $8,655 | $1,695 | $6,960 |
| 2018 | $591 | $6,633 | $1,917 | $4,716 |
| 2017 | $576 | $6,633 | $1,917 | $4,716 |
| 2016 | -- | $6,633 | $1,917 | $4,716 |
| 2015 | $576 | $6,634 | $1,918 | $4,716 |
| 2014 | $501 | $6,634 | $1,918 | $4,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map