310 Sunset Ln Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $237,527 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Sunset Ln, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $271,382, approximately $311 per square foot. 310 Sunset Ln is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Pleasant Valley Intermediate School, and Pleasant Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2021
Sold by
Ramos Margarita and Manesis Potoula
Bought by
Hernandez Joseph L and Hernandez Tricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$146,681
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Manesis Potoula
Bought by
Ramos Margarita and Manesis Potoula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Manesis Potoula and Bowman David
Bought by
Manesis Potoula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Manesis Potula and Bowman David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,104
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Seeley Linda and Seeley Doane
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Bought by
Seeley Doane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Joseph L | $165,000 | E&E Settlement Inc | |
| Ramos Margarita | -- | Effort Abstract Inc | |
| Manesis Potoula | -- | None Available | |
| Manesis Potula | $70,000 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | None Available | |
| Seeley Doane | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Joseph L | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Margarita | $71,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manesis Potula | $66,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $782 | $98,100 | $32,280 | $65,820 |
| 2024 | $651 | $98,100 | $32,280 | $65,820 |
| 2023 | $2,971 | $98,100 | $32,280 | $65,820 |
| 2022 | $2,890 | $98,100 | $32,280 | $65,820 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $98,100 | $32,280 | $65,820 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $18,010 | $4,500 | $13,510 |
| 2018 | $3,174 | $18,010 | $4,500 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $3,138 | $18,010 | $4,500 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $499 | $18,010 | $4,500 | $13,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,010 | $4,500 | $13,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,010 | $4,500 | $13,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map