310 SW 87th Path Miami, FL 33174
Fontainebleau East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $697,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,493
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 SW 87th Path, Miami, FL 33174 and is currently estimated at $678,415, approximately $272 per square foot. 310 SW 87th Path is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Rockway Middle School, and Miami Coral Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Santos Jose C and Santos Tania L
Bought by
Vinal George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,604
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$542,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Century Homebuilders Llc
Bought by
Santos Jose C and Santos Tania L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,300
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinal George | $336,800 | Weston Proffessional Title G | |
| Santos Jose C | $273,000 | Title Services Of Dade Count |