Estimated Value: $99,873 - $297,000
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Sylvia Ave, Flora, IL 62839 and is currently estimated at $156,968. 310 Sylvia Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Flora Elementary School and Flora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Lents Linda K
Bought by
Schell Stephanie M and Lents Michael T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schell Stephanie M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,322 | $37,439 | $2,605 | $34,834 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $34,747 | $2,418 | $32,329 |
| 2022 | $1,547 | $31,581 | $2,164 | $29,417 |
| 2021 | $1,440 | $31,035 | $2,127 | $28,908 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $29,102 | $2,041 | $27,061 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $29,102 | $2,041 | $27,061 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $28,555 | $1,966 | $26,589 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $28,045 | $1,931 | $26,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map