310 Tralee St Largo, FL 33770
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,748 - $373,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,137
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Tralee St, Largo, FL 33770 and is currently estimated at $341,687, approximately $300 per square foot. 310 Tralee St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Largo High School, Ponce de Leon Elementary School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Reis James M and Reis Belinda
Bought by
Maiko Holly B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,013
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,674
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maiko Holly B | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maiko Holly B | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Maiko Holly B | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $109,599 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $106,510 | -- | -- |