310 Triangle Ave Dayton, OH 45419
Estimated Value: $287,131 - $343,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 Triangle Ave, Dayton, OH 45419 and is currently estimated at $311,783, approximately $242 per square foot. 310 Triangle Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Smith Elementary School, Julian & Marjorie Lange School Elementary School, and Oakwood Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
Sold by
Vazquez Fulton Valentina P and Fulton Jonathan
Bought by
Kennel John F and Kennel Dianne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,018
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Vazquez Fulton Valentina P and Vazquez Valentina P
Bought by
Vazquez Fulton Valentina P and Fulton Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,802
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Michniak William E
Bought by
Vazquez Valentina P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,914
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Estate Of Vilma D Michiniak
Bought by
Michniak William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennel John F | $215,000 | Chicago Title Company Llc | |
| Vazquez Fulton Valentina P | -- | Attorney | |
| Vazquez Valentina P | $135,000 | -- | |
| Michniak William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennel John F | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Fulton Valentina P | $155,802 | |
| Previous Owner | Vazquez Valentina P | $132,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $74,060 | $24,460 | $49,600 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $74,060 | $24,460 | $49,600 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $74,060 | $24,460 | $49,600 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $58,510 | $18,960 | $39,550 |
| 2021 | $5,243 | $58,510 | $18,960 | $39,550 |
| 2020 | $5,223 | $58,510 | $18,960 | $39,550 |
| 2019 | $5,766 | $59,870 | $18,960 | $40,910 |
| 2018 | $5,308 | $59,870 | $18,960 | $40,910 |
| 2017 | $5,234 | $59,870 | $18,960 | $40,910 |
| 2016 | $4,989 | $51,850 | $18,960 | $32,890 |
| 2015 | $4,628 | $51,850 | $18,960 | $32,890 |
| 2014 | $4,628 | $51,850 | $18,960 | $32,890 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,110 | $16,780 | $32,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map