310 W Division St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $120,811 - $133,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 W Division St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $126,906, approximately $80 per square foot. 310 W Division St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Achatz Deborah L
Bought by
Swofford Michael and Andriacchi Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Bought by
Achatz Kevin and Achatz Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swofford Michael | $70,000 | Murphy F Gregory | |
| Achatz Kevin | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $221 | $7,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $6,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $49 | $5,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $300 | $31,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $293 | $4,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $31,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $27,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $995 | $26,450 | $0 | $0 |