310 W Lake St Elmhurst, IL 60126
Estimated Value: $1,440,974
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 310 W Lake St, Elmhurst, IL 60126 and is currently estimated at $1,440,974. 310 W Lake St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Churchville Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
310 West Lake Diocesan Office
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$680,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Deforest Paula Elizabeth and Deforerst Donald L
Bought by
300 W Lake Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 310 West Lake Diocesan Office | $850,000 | Prairie Title | |
| 300 W Lake Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | 310 West Lake Diocesan Office | $680,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $43,473 | $709,887 | $203,462 | $506,425 |
| 2023 | $40,276 | $652,590 | $187,040 | $465,550 |
| 2022 | $39,975 | $652,590 | $175,460 | $477,130 |
| 2021 | $38,339 | $625,080 | $168,060 | $457,020 |
| 2020 | $36,144 | $598,740 | $160,980 | $437,760 |
| 2019 | $35,843 | $575,710 | $154,790 | $420,920 |
| 2018 | $34,177 | $545,700 | $146,720 | $398,980 |
| 2017 | $33,590 | $521,550 | $140,230 | $381,320 |
| 2016 | $32,319 | $481,530 | $129,470 | $352,060 |
| 2015 | $25,900 | $361,900 | $119,600 | $242,300 |
| 2014 | $28,989 | $372,330 | $117,250 | $255,080 |
| 2013 | $29,322 | $386,430 | $119,640 | $266,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map