Estimated Value: $577,000 - $709,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 W Lancaster Ave, Devon, PA 19333 and is currently estimated at $660,199, approximately $398 per square foot. 310 W Lancaster Ave is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Tredyffrin-Easttown Middle School, Conestoga Senior High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Brown David S and Brown Lisa M
Bought by
Dagit John M and Dagit Molly M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,685
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$540,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2000
Sold by
Welsh Nancy M
Bought by
Johnsen William B and Johnsen Kimberly Shenk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,750
Interest Rate
7.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1996
Sold by
Baird Samuel J and Baird Samuel J
Bought by
Welsh Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dagit John M | $416,000 | None Available | |
| Johnsen William B | $245,000 | -- | |
| Welsh Nancy M | $171,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dagit John M | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnsen William B | $232,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsh Nancy M | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,794 | $182,150 | $78,750 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $6,794 | $182,150 | $78,750 | $103,400 |
| 2023 | $6,353 | $182,150 | $78,750 | $103,400 |
| 2022 | $6,179 | $182,150 | $78,750 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $6,045 | $182,150 | $78,750 | $103,400 |
| 2020 | $5,877 | $182,150 | $78,750 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $5,713 | $182,150 | $78,750 | $103,400 |
| 2018 | $5,614 | $182,150 | $78,750 | $103,400 |
| 2017 | $5,487 | $182,150 | $78,750 | $103,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,150 | $78,750 | $103,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,150 | $78,750 | $103,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,150 | $78,750 | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map