310 W Main St Waunakee, WI 53597
Estimated Value: $356,689 - $396,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 W Main St, Waunakee, WI 53597 and is currently estimated at $385,672, approximately $219 per square foot. 310 W Main St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Waunakee Heritage Elementary School, Waunakee Community Middle School, and Waunakee Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2023
Sold by
Ripp Pamela J
Bought by
Buechner Vincent J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2023
Sold by
Buechner Viola H
Bought by
Foy Lisa M and Gray Susan K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Buechner Norbert L
Bought by
Buechner Norbert L and Buechner Viola H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buechner Vincent J | $39,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Foy Lisa M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buechner Norbert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $287,800 | $93,500 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $3,726 | $238,900 | $76,000 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $238,900 | $76,000 | $162,900 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $188,900 | $68,500 | $120,400 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $188,900 | $68,500 | $120,400 |
| 2020 | $3,429 | $188,900 | $68,500 | $120,400 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $188,900 | $68,500 | $120,400 |
| 2018 | $3,041 | $149,700 | $57,000 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $3,047 | $149,700 | $57,000 | $92,700 |
| 2016 | $2,996 | $149,700 | $57,000 | $92,700 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $149,700 | $57,000 | $92,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,700 | $57,000 | $92,700 |
| 2013 | $3,158 | $149,700 | $57,000 | $92,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map