NOT LISTED FOR SALE

310 W Riverview Ave Fort Morgan, CO 80701

Estimated Value: $222,000 - $277,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,352 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 30, 2024

Last sale price $245,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,377 / mo

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2024

Welcome to your new home sweet home! Nestled in the heart of Fort Morgan, this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom abode offers convenience and comfort all in one. Step inside to discover a spacious living area, perfect for relaxing evenings with loved ones or entertaining guests. The kitchen boasts ample counter space, making meal prep a breeze. With a convenient location close to shops, dining, parks, and schools, everything you need is right at your fingertips. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this Fort Morgan gem your own! Schedule your showing today and start envisioning the possibilities of life in this wonderful community.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mariel Munoz

Armor Realty License #100052456 Listed on: 04/25/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Lady Trejo

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,008

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 8,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • Alley Access

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,352 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • City Views
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 122906203002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,008

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

8,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1982
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Austins Add
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 1352
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Has Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: No
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Laminate Floor
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Metal
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

• Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Ft Morgan
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, City of FM

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Columbine,Green Acres
  • HighSchool: Fort Morgan
  • Junior High Dist: Fort Morgan RE-3
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fort Morgan

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8500
  • Parcel #: 122906203002
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1008

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2024
Closed on
May 24, 2024
List Price
$247,900
Sold Price
$245,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.17%
Views
14
Current Estimated Value
$239,172

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,828
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.21%
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Outstanding Balance
$233,177
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,995

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 6, 2023
Closed on
May 26, 2023
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$222,900
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.36%
Views
48

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.81%
Original Mortgage
$8,604
Interest Rate
6.27%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Pacheco Jennie L
Bought by
Hale Monica

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2016
Sold by
Forbes Delbert E and Forbes Maria Nl
Bought by
Pacheco Raymond and Pacheco Jennie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matul Libia Abigail Quiq $245,000 None Listed On Document
Young Noelle $222,900 None Listed On Document
Hale Monica -- None Available
Pacheco Raymond -- None Available
Forbes Delbert E -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Matul Libia Abigail Quiq $237,650
Previous Owner Young Noelle $8,604
Previous Owner Young Noelle $218,862
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/30/2024 05/30/24 Sold $245,000 -1.2% $181 / Sq Ft
04/25/2024 04/25/24 For Sale $247,900 +11.2% $183 / Sq Ft
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Sold $222,900 +1.4% $165 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2023 04/06/23 For Sale $219,900 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,217 $14,440 $2,780 $11,660
2024 $1,217 $8,740 $2,100 $6,640
2023 $700 $12,420 $2,980 $9,440
2022 $880 $10,740 $2,920 $7,820
2021 $906 $11,040 $3,000 $8,040
2020 $825 $9,790 $2,860 $6,930
2019 $827 $9,790 $2,860 $6,930
2018 $601 $7,010 $2,300 $4,710
2017 $601 $7,010 $2,300 $4,710
2016 $585 $6,760 $1,990 $4,770
2015 $577 $6,760 $1,990 $4,770
2014 $490 $5,600 $1,590 $4,010
2013 -- $5,600 $1,590 $4,010
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE1008024

IRES MLS

APN: 122906203002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.