310 W Thacker St Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,040 - $445,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 310 W Thacker St, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $382,010, approximately $336 per square foot. 310 W Thacker St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Contine Mark A and Contine Susan I
Bought by
Chapman Ronald L and Chapman Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Ronald L | $137,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chapman Ronald L | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,148 | $29,001 | $8,845 | $20,156 |
| 2024 | $6,148 | $26,000 | $7,581 | $18,419 |
| 2023 | $5,893 | $26,000 | $7,581 | $18,419 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $26,000 | $7,581 | $18,419 |
| 2021 | $5,216 | $21,562 | $5,369 | $16,193 |
| 2020 | $5,228 | $21,562 | $5,369 | $16,193 |
| 2019 | $5,286 | $24,228 | $5,369 | $18,859 |
| 2018 | $6,228 | $22,534 | $4,738 | $17,796 |
| 2017 | $6,136 | $22,534 | $4,738 | $17,796 |
| 2016 | $5,969 | $22,534 | $4,738 | $17,796 |
| 2015 | $5,492 | $19,724 | $4,106 | $15,618 |
| 2014 | $5,413 | $19,724 | $4,106 | $15,618 |
| 2013 | $5,256 | $19,724 | $4,106 | $15,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map